Difference between revisions of "Category:Zodiac of the Vanguard"
From Ouroboros Portal
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Caseus Belli]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_scrapper.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_natural.png|25px]] || Katana/Willpower || ? || General Aries | + | |[[Caseus Belli]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_scrapper.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_natural.png|25px]] || Katana / Willpower || ? || General Aries |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |[[Bull]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_tanker.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_mutation.png|25px]] || Invulnerability/Battle Axe || Canada || Soldier Taurus | + | |[[Bull]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_tanker.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_mutation.png|25px]] || Invulnerability / Battle Axe || Canada || Soldier Taurus |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Yin Yang]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_scrapper.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_natural.png|25px]] || Dual Blades/Super Reflexes || China || Soldier Gemini | + | |[[Yin Yang]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_scrapper.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_natural.png|25px]] || Dual Blades / Super Reflexes || China || Soldier Gemini |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Lionel]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_scrapper.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_mutation.png|25px]] || Claws/Regeneration || Congo || Soldier Leo | + | |[[Lionel]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_scrapper.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_mutation.png|25px]] || Claws / Regeneration || Congo || Soldier Leo |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Isis]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_defender.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_magic.png|25px]] || Empathy/Psychic Blast || Spain || Soldier Virgo | + | |[[Isis]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_defender.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_magic.png|25px]] || Empathy / Psychic Blast || Spain || Soldier Virgo |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Metis]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_controller.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_magic.png|25px]] || Mind Control/ Force Field || Tibet || Colonel Libra | + | |[[Metis]] ||[[image:Archetypeicon_controller.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_magic.png|25px]] || Mind Control / Force Field || Tibet || Colonel Libra |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Freccia]] || [[image:Archetypeicon_blaster.png|25px]] || [[image:Originicon_technology.png|25px]] || Archery/Devices || Italy || Soldier Sagittarius | + | |[[Freccia]] || [[image:Archetypeicon_blaster.png|25px]] || [[image:Originicon_technology.png|25px]] || Archery / Devices || Italy || Soldier Sagittarius |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Sukhurmashu]] || [[image:V_archetypeicon_mastermind.png|25px]] || [[image:Originicon_magic.png|25px]] || Demon Summoning/Thermal Radiation || | + | |[[Sukhurmashu]] || [[image:V_archetypeicon_mastermind.png|25px]] || [[image:Originicon_magic.png|25px]] || Demon Summoning / Thermal Radiation || Iran || Soldier Capricorn |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Sedna]] || [[image:Archetypeicon_blaster.png|25px]] || [[image:Originicon_science.png|25px]] || Ice Blast/Ice Manipulation || Groenland || Soldier Aquarius | + | |[[Sedna]] || [[image:Archetypeicon_blaster.png|25px]] || [[image:Originicon_science.png|25px]] || Ice Blast / Ice Manipulation || Groenland || Soldier Aquarius |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Diodon]] || [[image:Archetypeicon_scrapper.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_mutation.png|25px]] || Spines/Electric Armor || Corsica || Soldier Pisces | + | |[[Diodon]] || [[image:Archetypeicon_scrapper.png|25px]] ||[[image:Originicon_mutation.png|25px]] || Spines / Electric Armor || Corsica || Soldier Pisces |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 14 March 2015
The Zodiac of the Vanguard was created by Lady Grey in order to fight against the Riktis.
| Name | Archetype | Origin | Powerset | Birthplace | Codename |
| Caseus Belli | Katana / Willpower | ? | General Aries | ||
| Bull | Invulnerability / Battle Axe | Canada | Soldier Taurus | ||
| Yin Yang | Dual Blades / Super Reflexes | China | Soldier Gemini | ||
| Crabe | Crab Spider | France | Soldier Cancer | ||
| Lionel | Claws / Regeneration | Congo | Soldier Leo | ||
| Isis | Empathy / Psychic Blast | Spain | Soldier Virgo | ||
| Metis | Mind Control / Force Field | Tibet | Colonel Libra | ||
| Mahina | Crab Spider | Hawaii | Soldier Scorpio | ||
| Freccia | |
|
Archery / Devices | Italy | Soldier Sagittarius |
| Sukhurmashu | |
|
Demon Summoning / Thermal Radiation | Iran | Soldier Capricorn |
| Sedna | |
|
Ice Blast / Ice Manipulation | Groenland | Soldier Aquarius |
| Diodon | |
Spines / Electric Armor | Corsica | Soldier Pisces |