Difference between revisions of "Mender Cocytus (Infinity)"
(→Powers Unlocked: +Abilities) |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! width="9%"| !! width="6%"| Active !! width="6%"| Crafted !! width="1%"| !! width="9%"| !! width="6%"| Active !! width="6%"| Crafted | ! width="9%"| !! width="6%"| Active !! width="6%"| Crafted !! width="1%"| !! width="9%"| !! width="6%"| Active !! width="6%"| Crafted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Alpha !! [[File: | + | ! Alpha !! [[File:Incarnate_Alpha_Cardiac_Rare.png]] !! !! !! Hybrid !! !! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''Type'' || ''Cardiac'' || || || ''Type'' || || | + | | ''Type'' || ''[[Paragonwiki:Cardiac Total Core Revamp|Cardiac]]'' || || || ''Type'' || || |
|- | |- | ||
! Judgement !! [[File:Incarnate_Judgement_Cryonic_Common.png]] !! !! !! Genesis !! !! | ! Judgement !! [[File:Incarnate_Judgement_Cryonic_Common.png]] !! !! !! Genesis !! !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''Type''||''Cryonic'' || || || ''Type'' || || | + | |''Type''||''[[Paragonwiki:Cryonic Judgement|Cryonic]]'' || || || ''Type'' || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Lore !! !! !! !! Mind !! !! | + | ! Lore !! [[File:Incarnate_Lore_Clockwork_Common.png]] !! !! !! Mind !! !! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''Type''||''Cimerorans'' || || || ''Type'' || || | + | |''Type''||''[[Paragonwiki:Cimerorans Ally|Cimerorans]]'' || || || ''Type'' || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Interface !! !! !! !! Vitae !! !! | + | ! Interface !! [[File:Incarnate_Interface_Paralytic_Common.png]] !! !! !! Vitae !! !! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''Type'' || '' | + | | ''Type'' || ''[[Paragonwiki:Paralytic Interface|Paralytic]]'' || || || ''Type'' || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Destiny !! | + | ! Destiny !! [[File:Incarnate_Destiny_Rebirth_Common.png]] !! !! !! Omega !! !! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''Type'' || '' | + | | ''Type'' || ''[[Paragonwiki:Rebirth Invocation|Rebirth]]'' || || || ''Type'' || || |
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 28 May 2012
| Mender Cocytus | |
| Player: @Thirty-Seven | |
| Origin: |
Natural |
| Archetype: |
Tanker |
| Level: |
50 |
| Super Group: | |
| Personal Data | |
| Real Name: |
Unknown |
| Known Aliases: |
|
| Species: |
Human |
| Height: |
6' |
| Weight: |
212 lbs. |
| Eye Color: |
Brown |
| Hair Color: |
Lt. Brown |
| Marital Status: |
Unknown |
| Biographical Data | |
| Place of Birth: |
Unknown |
| Occupation: |
Mender of Ouroboros |
| Relations: |
Unknown |
| Powers Data | |
| Known Powers: |
|
| Known Abilities: |
Flight |
| [ Source ] | |
Background
More details to come... Soon™!
Incarnatehood
After having defeated enemies in multiple times, and finally reached the apex of his powers... he began the journey to build Incarnate power!
Powers Unlocked
| Active | Crafted | Active | Crafted | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha | |
Hybrid | ||||
| Type | Cardiac | Type | ||||
| Judgement | |
Genesis | ||||
| Type | Cryonic | Type | ||||
| Lore | |
Mind | ||||
| Type | Cimerorans | Type | ||||
| Interface | |
Vitae | ||||
| Type | Paralytic | Type | ||||
| Destiny | |
Omega | ||||
| Type | Rebirth | Type |
Metagame Information
- — This section pertains to out-of-game information and is included for the benefit of the reader, or to include other OOC information.
He's icey! Mender is an Ice Cubed Tanker (Ha ha, a pun... and an accurate description, he will definitely be using the Ice Epic). He is also my first try at making a character look like a Mender of Ouroboros. At the time he was created, I didn't do much in the way of borrowing game lore to add to characters I have created. This dude was the first, and though he isn't played a ton, I definitely like him now that he has gotten over the "hump" if you will, in Ice Armor.
Badges
All this character's badges are listed here on City Info Tracker.